Monthly Volunteers

 

 

 

August   Volunteers
Sunday, Aug. 3 Sunday, Aug. 10 Sunday, Aug. 17 Sunday, Aug. 24 Sunday, Aug. 31
Acolytes
Contemporary
TBA Elizabeth Clouse Kenadie Sherman James Clouse Kenadie Sherman
Acolytes
Tradition
Tiffany Jaeck Corinne Croy Brandie Voorheis TBA TBA
Altar   Flower
deliverer
Becky Grammer
Marily Homeister
Becky Grammer Marilyn Homeister Becky Grammer
Marilyn Homeister
Becky Grammer
Marilyn Homeister
Becky Grammer
Marilyn Homeister
Altar   Guild
Helper
Donna Dorsch Donna Dorsch Donna Dorsch Donna Dorsch Donna Dorsch
Bulletin
Provider
Lowell & Nancy
Forbes
Shirley Egbert Dave & Margot
Drake
Marilyn Homeister Patrick & Sharon
Huffman
Children
Sermonette
Bob Howe Lynn Huenemann Shari
Beidelschies
Donna Dorsch Rick Dorsch
Communion
preparers
Marilyn Homeister
Lyn Frontz
Cookies Dorothy Shuff
Terry Sager
Marsha Bilger Shari Beidelschies Lois Huffman
Jackie Borgen
Andrea Foltz
Betty Kizer
Amy Gaeitto
Lynn Huenemann
Crib Room
Fellowship
Contemporary
Grant & Judy
Kneeshern
Jim Harmon
Sue Pfaff
John & Susan
Crumrine
Marcy & Tom
Bishop
Jon &Dian Ewald
Fellowship
Traditional
Wilma Farmer
Marilyn Homeister
Dick & Shari
Beidelschies
Bob & Nancy
Howe
TBS Lynn & Kurt
Huenemann
Flower
donations
Larry & Susan
Herbert
Richard & Yvonne
Miller
Bernie & Harold
Durer
    Becky Grammer Dave & Margot
Drake
Funeral   dinner coordin.
Greeters Diane Jaeck
Lyn Frontz
Pat Lutz
Lois Huffman
Vicki Ohl
Dale Schwochow
Wilma Farmer
Marilyn Homeister
Mary Haynes
Sue Schultz
Head Usher
Liturgist Larry Cook Vicki Ohl Dian Ewald Larry Clausing Sarah Carpenter
Projector   operator
Contemporary
TBS Jim Harmon Jim Harmon Jim Harmon Jim Harmon
Projector   operator
Traditional
TBS Pat Powers Larry Kisabeth TBS TBS
Sound System Al Bilger Al Bilger Al Bilger Al Bilger Al Bilger
Sunday
office helper
Sue Schultz Mary Lou Weaver Jeanne Becker Jeanne Becker Andrea Foltz
Ushers
Valet Parking Gary Johnson Bob White Matt Miller John Crumrine Dale Schwochow
WHEI Operator Fran Fleet Anne Clouse Ann Clouse Chris Frederick Dale Foltz